The Families of Dennis W. Brumm
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 33 of 33

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 Asp, Kenneth Freeman  18 Oct 1907Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34000 All Families 
2 Bachmann, Gloria Gay  29 Nov 1927Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I20401 All Families 
3 Baker, Doris L.  1908Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51388 All Families 
4 Baker, Kenneth Earl  9 Jul 1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51748 All Families 
5 Bednarczyk, Gladys Frances  2 Oct 1926Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51735 All Families 
6 Bertie, Patricia Ruth  4 Apr 1926Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I45252 All Families 
7 Blixt, Albret Victoria "Alma"  27 Jan 1888Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51703 All Families 
8 Blixt, Alfred Walter  19 Aug 1886Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51701 All Families 
9 Blixt, Charles F. "Carl"  15 Aug 1889Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51704 All Families 
10 Blixt, Esther Bernice  10 Jan 1898Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51698 All Families 
11 Blixt, George Caleb  22 Feb 1894Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51776 All Families 
12 Buettgenbach, Doug Allen   I21089 All Families 
13 Cook, Richard S.  2 Feb 1893Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51518 All Families 
14 Dame, Donald Joseph  27 Jun 1907Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51751 All Families 
15 Dame, Donna Jean Mary  27 Jan 1934Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51752 All Families 
16 Goodell, Chaplain Charles "Charlie"  11 Mar 1928Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I10297 All Families 
17 Grineski, Walter Joseph  11 Feb 1914Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51727 All Families 
18 Gryniewski, (Infant Son - 51733)  11 Jul 1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51733 All Families 
19 Gryniewski, (Infant Son - 51736)  25 Jul 1929Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51736 All Families 
20 Gryniewski, Chester John "Chet"  16 Jan 1922Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51710 All Families 
21 Gryniewski, Dorothy V.  16 Jan 1916Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51729 All Families 
22 Gryniewski, Edmund John  18 Nov 1917Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51731 All Families 
23 Gryniewski, Henry Richard  7 May 1912Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51725 All Families 
24 Gryniewski, Richard Robert  28 Oct 1924Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51734 All Families 
25 Hake, Gary Nelson   I22577 All Families 
26 Herder, Vernon Robert  8 Apr 1915Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51721 All Families 
27 Hohnsbeen, Betty Evalyn  10 Feb 1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I58262 All Families 
28 Lane, George Reuben Sr.  12 Mar 1888Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51708 All Families 
29 Northfelt, Wallace Orville  26 Feb 1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51281 All Families 
30 Ottoson, Kenneth Anton  17 Dec 1923Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51282 All Families 
31 Pietroburgo, Biagio Phillip   I27360 All Families 
32 Sienka, Victoria M.  Nov 1890Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51724 All Families 
33 Zajac, Josephine Helen  11 May 1916Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51728 All Families 

Died

Matches 1 to 38 of 38

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID   Tree 
1 Angier, Lois L.  1 Aug 1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51404 All Families 
2 Arrowood, Ernest Virgil  10 Jun 1955Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34161 All Families 
3 Asp, Harold LeRoy  2 Aug 1950Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33999 All Families 
4 Axell, Curtiss Archie  27 Mar 1985Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51730 All Families 
5 Bachmann, Ralph Edward  25 Jun 1960Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I26618 All Families 
6 Baker, Doris L.  1955Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51388 All Families 
7 Baker, Ezra William "William"  17 Sep 1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51385 All Families 
8 Baxter, David Elgin  19 May 1931Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I10005 All Families 
9 Beckstrand, Jeanne Elizabeth  1 Sep 2003Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51254 All Families 
10 Blixt, Albret Victoria "Alma"  25 Jun 1888Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51703 All Families 
11 Blixt, Charles F. "Carl"  27 Jul 1935Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51704 All Families 
12 Blixt, Erick  1921Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51699 All Families 
13 Blixt, Esther Bernice  7 Feb 1952Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51698 All Families 
14 Cook, Herbert E.  24 Jul 1926Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51457 All Families 
15 Damuth, Robert Nicholas  21 Dec 1933Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51391 All Families 
16 DeLong, Fred Gordon "Gordon"  Dec 1948Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I36727 All Families 
17 Dutkiewicz, Pauline Ann  23 Sep 2003Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51732 All Families 
18 Eide, Harold R.  12 Apr 1949Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I12603 All Families 
19 Fortney, Forrest Harrison  17 Sep 1980Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I45925 All Families 
20 Grineski, Walter Joseph  1 Jul 1992Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51727 All Families 
21 Gryniewski, Dorothy V.  2 Jan 1993Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51729 All Families 
22 Gryniewski, Edmund John  26 Jun 1997Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51731 All Families 
23 Gryniewski, Henry Richard  3 Jul 1985Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51725 All Families 
24 Gryniewski, Richard Robert  30 Jun 2004Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51734 All Families 
25 Hall, Lelia Beatrice  28 Jul 1969Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I26619 All Families 
26 Harrison, William H. "Tip"  7 Feb 1922Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I11278 All Families 
27 Heikkinen, Mayme Florence  21 Nov 1973Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I52712 All Families 
28 Herder, Vernon Robert  8 Feb 2008Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51721 All Families 
29 Hottel, William  5 Feb 1908Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51382 All Families 
30 Kjellin, Sofia  9 Nov 1935Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51700 All Families 
31 Ottoson, Kenneth Anton  19 Apr 1997Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51282 All Families 
32 Palm, Earnest Arvid  21 Mar 1960Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I46145 All Families 
33 Penney, Dr. Guy Arthur  21 Apr 1951Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I54381 All Families 
34 Ristinen, Nels Harold  29 Sep 1992Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I46415 All Families 
35 Ruona, Amye Esther  10 May 1997Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I24045 All Families 
36 Stewart, Mary Adele  23 Mar 1955Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I1855 All Families 
37 Stone, Emily Elizabeth  Jan 1908Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51384 All Families 
38 Zajac, Josephine Helen  11 Apr 1980Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51728 All Families 

Buried

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Baxter, David Elgin  Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I10005 All Families 

Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID   Tree 
1 Beckstrand, Edward Oscar Sr.  1893Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51207 All Families 

Alt. Death

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Death    Person ID   Tree 
1 Blixt, Charles F. "Carl"  1934Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51704 All Families 
2 Blixt, George Caleb  1958Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51776 All Families 
3 Damuth, Ada M. "Addie"  28 Dec 1933Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33994 All Families 

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 129

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 (Unknown), Edda  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34001 All Families 
2 (Unknown), Mary  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I56041 All Families 
3 Angier, Alpha M.  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51451 All Families 
4 Angier, Alpha M.  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51451 All Families 
5 Angier, Arthur LeRoy  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51403 All Families 
6 Angier, Arthur LeRoy  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51403 All Families 
7 Angier, Dora Ellen  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51452 All Families 
8 Angier, Dora Ellen  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51452 All Families 
9 Angier, Dora Ellen  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51452 All Families 
10 Angier, Harold Ephraim  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51370 All Families 
11 Angier, Harold Ephraim  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51370 All Families 
12 Angier, Leila A.  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51455 All Families 
13 Angier, Lois L.  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51404 All Families 
14 Arrowood, Helen A.  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34207 All Families 
15 Arrowood, Helen A.  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34207 All Families 
16 Asp, Harold LeRoy  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33999 All Families 
17 Asp, Harold LeRoy  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33999 All Families 
18 Asp, Howard James Sr.  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33998 All Families 
19 Asp, Howard James Sr.  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33998 All Families 
20 Asp, Kenneth Freeman  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34000 All Families 
21 Asp, Kenneth Freeman  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I34000 All Families 
22 Asp, Peter James  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33997 All Families 
23 Asp, Peter James  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I33997 All Families 
24 Baker, Doris L.  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51388 All Families 
25 Baker, Doris L.  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51388 All Families 
26 Baker, Doris L.  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51388 All Families 
27 Baker, Dorothy Bernice   I51709 All Families 
28 Baker, Earl Judson  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51387 All Families 
29 Baker, Earl Judson  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51387 All Families 
30 Baker, Earl Judson  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51387 All Families 
31 Baker, George E.  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51386 All Families 
32 Baker, George E.  1920Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51386 All Families 
33 Baker, George E.  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51386 All Families 
34 Baker, Kenneth Earl  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51748 All Families 
35 Bertie, Betty J.   I45259 All Families 
36 Bertie, Melville E.  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I45253 All Families 
37 Bertie, Patricia Ruth  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I45252 All Families 
38 Blixt, Alfred Walter  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51701 All Families 
39 Blixt, Alfred Walter  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51701 All Families 
40 Blixt, Anne Elizabeth "Cookie"  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51707 All Families 
41 Blixt, Anne Elizabeth "Cookie"  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51707 All Families 
42 Blixt, Charles F. "Carl"  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51704 All Families 
43 Blixt, Charles F. "Carl"  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51704 All Families 
44 Blixt, Erick  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51699 All Families 
45 Blixt, Erick  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51699 All Families 
46 Blixt, Esther Bernice  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51698 All Families 
47 Blixt, Esther Bernice  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51698 All Families 
48 Blixt, Esther Bernice  1930Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51698 All Families 
49 Blixt, George Caleb  1900Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51776 All Families 
50 Blixt, George Caleb  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51776 All Families 

1 2 3 Next»



Education

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID   Tree 
1 Gurnee, William Harold Jr.  Between 1935 and 1937Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I54432 All Families 
2 Meier, Arthur Carl Jr.  Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I21084 All Families 
3 Meier, Roberta Kathryn "Bobbi"   I21087 All Families 
4 Moyer, Truman Max  Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I21093 All Families 
5 Spilde, Evelyn Marie   I53026 All Families 

High School

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    High School    Person ID   Tree 
1 Ernst, Bryan Karl   I33313 All Families 
2 Gryniewski, Chester John "Chet"  1940Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51710 All Families 

Memorial Service

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Memorial Service    Person ID   Tree 
1 Beckstrand, Jeanne Elizabeth  6 Sep 2003Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51254 All Families 
2 Meier, Arthur Carl Jr.  1 Mar 1967Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I21084 All Families 

Minnesota State Census

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Minnesota State Census    Person ID   Tree 
1 Freeman, Alfrietta Elizabeth "Allie"  1895Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I18467 All Families 
2 Juergens, Francis H. "Frank"  1895Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51379 All Families 
3 Juergens, Harry Eugene  1895Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51407 All Families 
4 Juergens, Marian  1895Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51408 All Families 

Miscellaneous

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Miscellaneous    Person ID   Tree 
1 Beckstrand, Jeanne Elizabeth  2003Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51254 All Families 

Obituary

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Obituary    Person ID   Tree 
1 Janowiec, Martha Mary Magdaline  28 Jun 2006Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51726 All Families 

Residence

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID   Tree 
1 (Unknown), Sandra Kaye   I53321 All Families 
2 Baker, Ezra William "William"  Jul 1914Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51385 All Families 
3 Baxter, Wilson Grant  May 1931Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I10007 All Families 
4 Baxter, Wilson Grant  Nov 1936Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I10007 All Families 
5 Bertie, Betty J.   I45259 All Families 
6 Bond, Warren Harding  Dec 1954Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I41238 All Families 
7 Day, Randal Roger "Randy"   I53990 All Families 
8 Day, Randal Roger "Randy"   I53990 All Families 
9 DeLong, Clement A.  Feb 1958Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I3657 All Families 
10 DeLong, Dwight Moody  Mar 1955Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I36728 All Families 
11 DeLong, Leon Stuart "Deke"  Dec 1948Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I1889 All Families 
12 Diehl, James Crawford   I6881 All Families 
13 Dowell, Marie C.   I47042 All Families 
14 Eastberg, Maxine Mae   I33312 All Families 
15 Ewart, Nellie N.  Oct 1921Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I53411 All Families 
16 Lakin, Carolyn Kathleen "Kathie"  Dec 2002Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I54628 All Families 
17 Lydeen, Harry Charles   I51231 All Families 
18 Miller, Claud DeSota  Dec 1927Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I7453 All Families 
19 Miller, Gary Robert   I47485 All Families 
20 Murphy, Kathleen Ann "Kathy"   I11921 All Families 
21 Murphy-Roberts, Beau  Jun 1996Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I11940 All Families 
22 Pogemiller, Henry H.  Jan 1953Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I12691 All Families 
23 Ristinen, Elizabeth E.  Jun 1989Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I46416 All Families 
24 Ristinen, Nels Harold  May 1975Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I46415 All Families 
25 Ristinen, Nels Harold  Jun 1989Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I46415 All Families 
26 Scheihing, Alene   I6480 All Families 
27 Schindall, James Arthur  12 Sep 1918Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I20763 All Families 
28 Schreiner, John William  Nov 1977Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I48358 All Families 
29 Wolfe, Walter  Apr 1965Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I52164 All Families 
30 Wright, Richard Earl  Sep 1986Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I31441 All Families 

World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    World War I Draft Registration Cards, 1917-1918    Person ID   Tree 
1 Angier, Arthur LeRoy  5 Jun 1917Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I51403 All Families 
2 Rexroat, Frank E.  5 Jun 1917Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota I44991 All Families 

Married

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Family    Married    Family ID   Tree 
1 Bachmann / Hall  10 Jul 1909Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F9710 All Families 
2 Baker / Blixt  1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20251 All Families 
3 Blixt / Kankle  1918Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20254 All Families 
4 Blixt / Kjellin  14 Nov 1886Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20252 All Families 
5 Dame / Dineen  26 Sep 1906Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20281 All Families 
6 Dohrman / Halvorson  3 Aug 1931Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F6084 All Families 
7 Freeman / Magnuson  24 Nov 1906Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F12520 All Families 
8 Gryniewski / Sienka  8 Feb 1911Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20262 All Families 
9 Taylor / Copelin  25 Jun 1901Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F4618 All Families 
10 Wilson / Thede  18 Sep 1941Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F18730 All Families 
11 Zettel / Moffett  17 Nov 1945Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F3234 All Families 

Alt. Marriage

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Alt. Marriage    Family ID   Tree 
1 Blixt / Kjellin  14 Nov 1886Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20252 All Families 
2 Lane / Blixt  1910Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20256 All Families 
3 Thornburg / Ristinen  12 Jan 1947Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F8135 All Families 

Residence

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Family    Residence    Family ID   Tree 
1 Dame / Dineen  Sep 1918Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F20281 All Families 
2 Dotson / Lee   F17415 All Families 
3 Gurnee / Quigley  May 1949Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F21735 All Families 
4 Gurnee / Quigley  Dec 1949Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F21735 All Families 
5 Snabb / Ristinen  Oct 1965Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F17601 All Families 
6 Snabb / Ristinen  May 1975Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota F17601 All Families